District 1 Little League

All Star District 1 Champions

2018 Softball 8 - 10 District 1 Champions

Mukilteo Little League

 
2018 Washington District 1 All Stars
Tournament Location 2018 Dates 2017 Champion 2018 Champion
9/10 Baseball
Phil Jonhson Ball Fields
400 W. Sievers-Duecy Blvd, Everett
June 23rd - July 3rd
Mill Creek LL
State - 2nd Place
Championship Game
June 30th
10/11 Baseball
Phil Jonhson Ball Fields
400 W. Sievers-Duecy Blvd, Everett
June 23rd - July 3rd
Mill Creek LL
State - 4th Place
Championship Game
June 30th
Major Baseball
Phil Jonhson Ball Fields
400 W. Sievers-Duecy Blvd, Everett
June 23rd - July 3rd
Marysville LL
State - 5th Place (tied)
Championship Game
July 1st
Intermediate Baseball
Willis Tucker Community Park
6705 Puget Park Dr, Snohomish
June 18th - June 27th
Everett/S. Snohomish/Sky Valley LLs
State - 4th Place
Championship Game
June 24th
Junior Baseball
Willis Tucker Community Park
6705 Puget Park Dr, Snohomish
June 18th - June 27th
South Snohomish LL
State - 2nd Place
Championship Game
June 27th
Senior Basball
Willis Tucker Community Park
6705 Puget Park Dr, Snohomish
June 18th - June 27th
Pacific LL
State - 4th Place
Championship Game
June 23rd
9/10 Softball
Phil Jonhson Ball Fields
400 W. Sievers-Duecy Blvd, Everett
June 11th - June 22nd
No Games Sa 6/16 - Su 6/17
Mill Creek LL
2nd Place State
Mukilteo LL
10/11 Softball
Phil Jonhson Ball Fields
400 W. Sievers-Duecy Blvd, Everett
June 11th - June 22nd
No Games Sa 6/16 - Su 6/17
Mukilteo LL
State Champions
Mukilteo LL
Major Softball
Phil Jonhson Ball Fields
400 W. Sievers-Duecy Blvd, Everett
June 11th - June 22nd
No Games Sa 6/16 - Su 6/17
Mill Creek LL
State Champions
Western Region - 2nd Place
North/South Snohomish LL
Junior Softball
Phil Jonhson Ball Fields
400 W. Sievers-Duecy Blvd, Everett
June 11th - June 22nd
No Games Sa 6/16 - Su 6/17
Granite Falls/Stilly Valley LL
State - 3rd Place
Granite Falls/Stilly Valley LLs

* Actual start & end dates may vary slightly depending on the number of teams in each division and weather; and the start date of the division state tournament will be accomodated. Schedules will be released after teams complete the certification process.

 
2018 Washington State All Star Tournaments (Tentative)
Division
2018 Host*
2018 Dates*
2018 Location*
2017 Champion
8 - 10 Baseball
July 7th
Lynndale Park & Alderwood LL
Lynnwood, WA
District 9
Issaquah LL
9 - 11 Baseball
July 14th
District 7
Normandy Park, WA
District 7
West Seattle LL
Major Baseball
July 21st
District 11
Sedro-Woolley, WA
District 5
Walla Walla Valley LL
Intermediate Baseball
June 30th
District 6 Salmon Creek LL
Vancouver, WA
District 2
Bainbridge LL
Juniors Baseball
District 12 July 14th
District 12
Pasco, WA
District 12
West Valley LL (Yakima)
Senior Baseball
District 9 July 7th
District 9
Redmond, WA
District 6
Lewis River LL (Woodland)
8 - 10 Softball
July 7th
District 13
Spokane, WA
District 2
North Kitsap LL
9 - 11 Softball
District 8 July 14th
District 8
Burien, WA
District 1
Mukilteo LL
Majors Softball
District 4
June 30th
District 4
Vancouver, WA
District 1
Mill Creek LL
Juniors Softball
District 2 June 30th
District 2
Poulsbo, WA
District 2
Squim/East Jefferson LLs

* Dates & Locations are TENTATIVE, and will be updated as information is provided by Washington State Little League. Visit the Washington Little League site for more information.

 
2018 Northwest / West Regional Tournaments
Division
Location
2018 Date
2017 Champion
Major Baseball
San Bernadino, CA Aug 5 - Aug 11 Walla Walla Valley LL (Walla Walla, WA)
Intermediate Baseball
Nogales, AZ July 18 - July 26 Central East Maui LL (Wailuku, HI)
Junior Baseball
San Jose, CA July 30 - Aug 7 Encinitas LL (Encinitas, CA)
Senior Baseball
Sacramento, CA July 19 - July 25 Central East Maui LL (Wailuku, HI)
Major Softball
San Bernadino, CA July 20 - July 27 Cedar City National LL (Cedar City, UT)
Junior Softball
Tucson, AZ July 13 - July 19 Garden City Softball LL (Missoula, MT)
Senior Softball
Missoula, MT July 13 - July 19 District 51 LL (Lancaster, CA)
 
2017 World Series
Division Location 2018 Date 2017 Champion
Major Baseball
Lamade/Volunteer Stadiums
South Williamsport, PA
Aug 16-Aug 26
Tokyo Kitasuna LL
(Tokyo, Japan)
Intermediate Baseball
Max Baer Park
Livermore, CA
July 29 - Aug 5
Radames Lopez LL
(Guayama, Puerto Rico)
Junior Baseball
Heritage Park
Taylor, MI
Aug 12- Aug 19
Shing-Ming Junior LL
(Tayuan City, Chinese Tapei)
Senior Baseball
Easley Recreation Complex
Easley, S.C.
July 28 - Aug 4
Aguadulce Cabezera LL
(Aguadulce, Panama)
Major Softball
Alpenrose Staduim
Portland, OR
Aug 8 - Aug 15
Lake Air LL
(Waco, TX)
Junior Softball
Everest Park
Kirkland, WA
July 29 - Aug 4
Poland Community LL
(Poland, OH)
Senior Softball
Lower Sussex LL Complex
Lower Sussex, DL
July 30 - Aug 5
Delaware District 3 LL
(Delaware)

Little League World Series Historical Results